Documents

Filter documents by category:

Subcategories:

Search documents:

Title Type Year
2021 WGE SHE Barents Hot Spots Presentation RUS Presentation 2021
2021 WGE SHE Barents Hot Spots Presentation Presentation
2020 WGE SHE Article BAT as Hot Spots Exclusion Criteria RUS Other 2020
2020 WGE SHE Article BAT as Hot Spots Exclusion Criteria Other
WGE Annual Report 2021 Annual report 2021
WGE60 Agenda Sept 2021 Agenda 2021
RWGE Annual Report 2019 Annual report 2019
RWGE Annual Report 2018 Annual report 2018
AB-Waste Petrozavodsk PPP Hazardous Wastes Presentation 2018
Interview Donskoy RBK Year of Ecology Other 2018
Regional Working Group on Environment Annual Report 2014 Annual report 2014
RWGE Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Agenda Agenda 2014
RWGE_SMIApril252013minutes_final Other 2013
BEAC_RWGE_SEB_Minutes Meeting protocol 2013
RWGE and WGE subgroup on Water issues, Rovaniemi 25 April 2013, Minutes Meeting protocol 2013
Regional Working Group on Environment Annual Report 2013 Annual report 2013
RWGE Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
Environmental projects since 1995 - Barents Regional Working Group on Environment Working group report 2013
RWGE Kajaani 24 September 2012, Minutes Meeting protocol 2012
RWGE Kajaani 24 September 2012, Norrbottens input to Water Management Project in Arkhangelsk Other 2012
RWGE Kajaani 24 September 2012, Proposal on contingency, monitoring and development of Water and Waste Water Other 2012
RWGE Kajaani 24 September 2012, Agenda Agenda 2012
RWGE Helsinki 7 February 2012, Meeting protocol, Annex 3 Meeting protocol 2012
RWGE Helsinki 7 February 2012, Meeting protocol, Annex 2 Meeting protocol 2012
RWGE Helsinki 7 February 2012, Meeting protocol, Annex 1 Meeting protocol 2012
RWGE Helsinki 7 February 2012, Meeting protocol Meeting protocol 2012
RWGE status report 2011 Annual report 2011
Successfully Implemented Environmental Projects in the Barents Region (RWGE leaflet) Other 2010
RWGE Barents 2010, WP 4 Other 2009
Presentation Regional Working Group Environment 10 April 2008 Tromso Russian Working group report 2008
Regional Working Group on Environment 2007 Regional Council Kuusamo, 2008 Working group report 2008
Report RWGE 2006-2008 Murmansk 10.10.2008 Russian Working group report 2008
Report RWGE 2006-2008 Murmansk 10.10.2008 English Working group report 2008
Action programme 2007-2010 of the Regional Working Group on Environment (RWGE), in Russian Programme 2007
Action programme 2007-2010 of Regional Working Group on Environment (RWGE), in English Programme 2007
RWGE meeting minutes, April 2005, Bodö Meeting protocol 2005
RWGE meeting minutes, October 2005, Kiruna Meeting protocol 2005
Environmental Strategy for the Barents Region (RWGE) Strategy 2005
RWGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, August 2003, Luleå Working group report 2003
RWGE Proposal for Information and Training Package on Ecotourism in the Barents Region Other 2003
RWGE meeting minutes, October 2002, St.Petersburg Meeting protocol 2002
Barents Action Plan on Climate Change Update October 2021 EN Programme 2021
Barents Action Plan on Climate Change Update October 2021 RU Programme 2021
SNW Agenda Virtual Meeting March 2021 EN Agenda 2021
SNW Work Programme 2020-2023 RU Programme 2021
SNW Work Programme 2020-2023 EN Programme 2021
SNW Agenda Virtual Meeting Sept 2021 RU Agenda 2021
SNW Agenda Virtual Meeting Sept 2021 EN Agenda 2021
SNW Virtual Meeting Minutes March 2021 Meeting protocol 2021
WGE60 Presentation Barents Biodiversity Initiative EN+RU Presentation 2021
WGE60 Action Plan on Climate Change EN+RU Presentation 2021
WGE59 Virtual Meeting Minutes May2021 EN Meeting protocol 2021
WGE60 Presentation SHE Report Sept 2021 EN RU Presentation 2021
WGE60 Presentation SNW Report Sept 2021 EN+RU Presentation 2021
Report from the Webinar Climate Smart Barents Region April 2021 EN Other 2021
WGE59 Presentation SNW Report EN Presentation 2021
WGE58 Virtual Meeting Minutes Feb 2021 EN Meeting protocol 2021
WGE59 Presentation SHE Report EN Presentation 2021
WGE59 Presentation Climate Smart Barents Region EN Presentation 2021
Webinar-Contaminated-Sites-10-6-2021 Programme 2021
SNW Presentation Update from WGE March 2021 Presentation 2021
SNW Presentation Forest Biodiversity Protection March 2021 Presentation 2021
Invitation Barents Biodiversity Initiative SWE Invitation 2021
Invitation Barents Biodiversity Initiative NOR Invitation 2021
Invitation Barents Biodiversity Initiative FIN Invitation 2021
Invitation Barents Biodiversity Initiative RUS Invitation 2021
Invitation Barents Biodiversity Initiative ENG Invitation 2021
Agenda Webinar Climate Smart Barents Region April 2021 RU Agenda 2021
Agenda Webinar Climate Smart Barents Region April 2021 EN Agenda 2021
SHE100 Agenda April 2021 RU Agenda 2021
SHE100 Agenda April 2021 EN Agenda 2021
WGE58 Presentation SNW Report Feb 2021 EN+RU Presentation 2021
WGE58 Action Plan on Climate Change Working Schedule Feb 2021 EN Other 2021
WGE58 Presentation A Climate Smart Barents Region Webinar Feb 2021 EN Presentation 2021
WGE58 Presentation EU-funded Action on Black Carbon in the Arctic Feb 2021 EN Presentation 2021
WGE58 Presentation WGE Input to the Action Plan on Climate Change Feb 2021 EN+RU Presentation 2021
WGE58 Agenda Feb 2021 RU Agenda 2021
WGE58 Agenda Feb 2021 EN Agenda 2021
WGE57 Minutes Virtual Meeting Oct 2020 EN Meeting protocol 2020
WGE57 Virtual Meeting Minutes Oct2020 EN Meeting protocol 2020
SNW Virtual Meeting Minutes Sept 2020 Meeting protocol 2020
Ministerial Meeting: Regional Climate Strategies Presentation February 2020 Presentation 2020
WGE-Annual-Report-2020 Annual report 2020
WGE55 Telephone Meeting Minutes Nov 2019 Meeting protocol 2020
SNW Presentations Webinar on Sustainable Tourism November 2020 Presentation 2020
NEFCO BHSF Brochure 2020 RU Other 2020
NEFCO BHSF Brochure 2020 EN Other 2020
WGE56 Virtual Meeting Minutes June 2020 Meeting protocol 2020
WGE57 Presentation SNW Report Oct 2020 EN-RU Presentation 2020
WGE57 Presentation SAAMI Project Oct 2020 EN Presentation 2020
WGE57 Presentation SAAMI Project Case Study Oct 2020 EN Presentation 2020
WGE57 Presentation Climate Smart Barents Region Oct 2020 EN Presentation 2020
WGE57 Presentation Biodiversity Commitment Oct 2020 EN RU Presentation 2020
WGE57 Presentation Barents 2050 Oct 2020 EN Presentation 2020
WGE57 Presentation Action Plan on Climate Change Oct 2020 EN RU Presentation 2020
WGE57 Agenda Oct 2020 RU Agenda 2020
WGE57 Agenda Oct 2020 EN Agenda 2020
SNW Virtual meeting Minutes 21.4.2020 Meeting protocol 2020
SNW Virtual meeting Agenda 21.4.2020 Agenda 2020
SNW Presentation Biodiversity Commitment Sept 2020 Presentation 2020
SNW Presentation HCV Forests Sept 2020 Presentation 2020
SNW Virtual Meeting Agenda Sept 2020 RU Agenda 2020
SNW Virtual Meeting Agenda Sept 2020 EN Agenda 2020
SNW Presentation Tana River Project Sept 2020 Presentation 2020
SNW Presentation MUP and CoASal Projects Sept 2020 Presentation 2020
SNW Presentation Climate Change and Biodiversity Sept 2020 Presentation 2020
WGE Work Programme 2020-2023 EN Programme 2020
Article BAT as Criteria for Hotspots Exclusion 2020 Other 2020
SNW Work Program 2020-2023 RU Programme 2020
SHE Work Programme 2020-2023 RU Programme 2020
List of Hotspots out of 300 Pilot Enterprises for BAT Introduction in Russia Other 2020
Hotspots Support Activity No.4-5 2019-2020 Report Other 2020
WGE56 Presentation Finnish Chairmanship June 2020 EN+RU Presentation 2020
SHE Work Programme 2020-2023 EN Programme 2020
WGE56 Presentation Agenda 2030 RU Presentation 2020
WGE56 Presentation SHE Finnish Chairmanship EN Presentation 2020
WGE56 Presentation SNW Finnish Chairmanship EN+RU Presentation 2020
WGE56 Presentation Agenda 2030 June 2020 EN Presentation 2020
WGE56 Virtual Meeting June 2020 Agenda RU Agenda 2020
WGE56 Virtual Meeting June 2020 Agenda EN Agenda 2020
Minutes SHE 91 Telephone Meeting January 2020 EN Meeting protocol 2020
WGE Activity Report 2017-2020 RUS Working group report 2020
WGE Activity Report 2017-2020 Working group report 2020
Hot Spots Fact Sheet 2020 EN Other 2020
Final program ministerial meeting 2020 RUS Agenda 2020
Final program ministerial meeting 2020 ENG Agenda 2020
List of participants 14th Ministerial Meeting 2020 RUS Invitation, Registration 2020
List of participants 14th Ministerial Meeting 2020 EN Invitation, Registration 2020
Declaration 14th Ministerial Meeting RUS Declaration 2020
Declaration 14th Ministerial Meeting EN Declaration 2020
Workshop on Regional Climate Strategies Norrbotten Nov 2019 Other 2019
WGE Meeting Program Agenda Stockholm Nov 2019 EN Agenda 2019
WGE54 Stockholm Minutes Nov 2019 Meeting protocol 2019
Hotspots Support Activity No.2B 2019 Report Other 2019
Hotspots Support Activity No.2A 2019 Report Other 2019
Hotspots Support Activity 1A-1B 2019 Report Other 2019
Minutes SHE 90 Telephone Meeting December 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 89 Telephone Meeting December 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 88 Telephone Meeting November 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 87 Stockholm November 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 86 Telephone Meeting October 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 85 Umeå September 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 84 Telephone Meeting September 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 83 Telephone Meeting September 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 82 Telephone Meeting June 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 81 Telephone Meeting June 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 80 Telephone Meeting May 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 79 Telephone Meeting April 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 78 Stora Sjöfallet March 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 77 Telephone Meeting March 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 76 Telephone Meeting February 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 75 Telephone Meeting February 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
Minutes SHE 74 Telephone Meeting January 2019 EN Meeting protocol 2019
WGE Annual Report 2019 Annual report 2019
WGE Meeting Stockholm 271119 List of participants Other 2019
SNW projects status 2018-2019 Other 2019
WGE Meeting Program Agenda Stockholm Nov 2019 RUS Agenda 2019
Minutes WGE meeting Stora Sjofallet 26-28 March 2019 Meeting protocol 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT Vasterbotten Chairmanship Mats-Rune Bergstrom Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT SHE Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT WGIP Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT BRYC Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT Nature protection and Water Subgroup Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT Finnish Chairmanship Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå PPT Climate Change - Follow-up on proposal for a regional workshop on climate and energy strategies (Ylva Sardén) Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå FINAL List of Participants Other 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Program ENG Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Program RUS Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Program ENG Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Agenda RUS Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Agenda ENG Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Program RUS Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Final Program ENG Agenda 2019
Program HCF 2019 Final EN Programme 2019
Resolution HCF Murmansk 2019 RUS Meeting protocol 2019
Resolution HCF Murmansk 2019 ENG Meeting protocol 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Agenda ENG Agenda 2019
WGE Meeting Umeå Agenda RUS Agenda 2019
Resolution HCF Murmansk 2019 RUS Meeting protocol 2019
Resolution HCF Murmansk 2019 ENG Meeting protocol 2019
Presentation from Åke PPT Stora Sjofallet March 2019 Presentation 2019
Monitoring of the Action Plan on Climate Change_7 march 2019_FINAL Other 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP Hot Spots Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP Artic Chairmanship Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP Tiia Kalske Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP SNW Mats Rune Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP Status report on Climate change plan Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP NEFCO PECC Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP JWGT Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP Camila Bondareva Presentation 2019
WGE Meeting Stora Sjofallet PPP Ylvas project Presentation 2019
Detailed agenda WGE 28 march 2019 RUS Agenda 2019
Agenda WGE 28 mars 2019 ENG Agenda 2019
Program WGE March 2019 RUS Agenda 2019
Program WGE March 2019 ENG Agenda 2019
WGE Stora Sjöfallet 26-28 March 2019, List of participants Other 2019
Invitation 10th Habitat Contact Forum Invitation, Registration 2019
Consult Report: Waste management in remote Arctic communities: Alaska, Canada, Finland 2019 Study 2019
WGE Mandate 2018 - onwards Mandate 2018
Minutes SHE 73 Skellefteå November 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Minutes SHE 72 Telephone Meeting November 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
SHE 71 Report on Supporting Activity No1a BAT and IEP 2018 EN Other 2018
Minutes SHE 70 Telephone Meeting September 2018 RU Meeting protocol 2018
Minutes SHE 70 Telephone Meeting September 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Minutes SHE 69 Telephone Meeting August 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
WGE meeting Skellefteå 14 November 2018, minutes of meeting Meeting protocol 2018
WGE Annual Report 2018 Annual report 2018
AB-Waste PPP SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT IN SMALL ARCTIC COMMUNITIES Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP Helsinki Region Environmental Services Authority, Waste management Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP FROM BIO-WASTES TO RAW-MATERIALS – FISHERIES AND REINDEER HERDING Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP Solid Waste Management in Small Arctic Communities - commenting words Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP The Nenets Autonomous orkug (NAO) Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP Arctic Barents funding Presentation 2018
WGE_Meeting_Piteå_Minutes_final Meeting protocol 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Report SNW meeting Nov 13 2018Mats-Rune BergströmEllinor Bomark Presentation 2018
SHE 73 Skellefteå PPP Best Available Techniques, Environmental Hot Spots and Environmental Performance Enhancement in the Russian Federation Presentation 2018
SHE 73 Skellefteå PPP Husamuddin Ahmadzai A Global Approach: Emissions – Releases and Cross-media Aspects in Assessments – BAT- BEP Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Västerbotten Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå Agenda WGE 14 november 2018 RUS Agenda 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå Agenda WGE 14 november 2018 ENG Agenda 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå List of Participants WGE Skelleftea 13-15 November 2018 Agenda 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Presentation of current work on Marine Litter, including Microplastics within the Arctic Council by Jessica Nilsson Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Presentation of a comparative analysis of the implementation of BAT and Environmental Permit Granting by Marit Hjort Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Barents Forest Sector Network by Per Hallgren Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP PECC 7/17 Project "Facilitate knowledge sharing and capacity building through network activities and learning-by-doing” in Arkhangelsk region Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Youth perspective in the Barents Cooperation Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Skellefteå PPP Subgroup on Hot Spots Exclusion (SHE): Report from SHE#73 Presentation 2018
Work Programme SHE 2018-2019 (SHE Approved 23May2018) Programme 2018
AB-Waste PPP figures from all presentations_September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP SYKE Myllymaa September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP Rinki Finland September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP POPELY Oulu September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP Kiertokaari September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP HSY Helsinki September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
AB-Waste PPP Basel convention September 2018_RUS Presentation 2018
WGE Skellefteå 13-15 November 2018_program_RUS Agenda 2018
WGE Skellefteå 13-15 November 2018_Program_ENG Agenda 2018
AB-Waste seminar Helsinki_Small communities in Arctic and Barents regions_Agenda draft_November 2018 Agenda 2018
Minutes SHE 68 Telephone meeting June 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
AB-Waste Petrozavodsk PPP Kemi-Tornio Region Presentation 2018
AB-Waste Petrozavodsk PPP NEFCO Waste Management Presentation 2018
AB-Waste Petrozavodsk PPP Kizhi Island Presentation 2018
AB-WAste Petrozavodsk PPP Karelian Regional Waste Operator Presentation 2018
AB-Waste Petrozavodsk PPP BAT and Waste Management Presentation 2018
AB-Waste seminar Petrozavodsk Memo June 2018 Other 2018
Minutes SHE65 Telephone Meeting May 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Minutes SHE64 Telephone Meeting April 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Minutes SHE63 Stockholm Meeting March 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Climate change and biodiversity in the Barents region HCF 2017 Juha Pöyry Other 2018
WGE Meeting Piteå PPP SHE Report Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Piteå PPP NPS SWI Report Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Piteå Environment Norrbotten Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Piteå PPP Swe Sami Parliament Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Pitea May 2018 PPP Swedish Chairmanship in BEAC Presentation 2018
WGE Meeting Pitea May 2018 List of Participants Other 2018
GBF workshop Karelia Programme Oct 2018 EN Agenda 2018
AB-Waste study tour to Finland Programme Sept 2018 Agenda 2018
AB-Waste seminar Petrozavodsk Resolution June 2018 RU Declaration 2018
AB-Waste seminar Petrozavodsk Resolution June 2018 EN Declaration 2018
AB-Waste seminar Petrozavodsk Agenda June 2018 RU Agenda 2018
AB-Waste seminar Petrozavodsk Agenda June 2018 EN Agenda 2018
WGE Meeting Pitea May 2018 Program EN Other 2018
WGE Meeting Pitea May 2018 Agenda RU Agenda 2018
WGE Meeting Pitea May 2018 Agenda EN Agenda 2018
WGE Meeting Pitea May 2018 Program RU Other 2018
Agenda SHE63 Meeting in Stockholm March 2018 Agenda 2018
HEG Meeting Arkhangelsk Protocol February 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Swedish Chairmanship of the WGE. Working Programme 2018-2019 RU Programme 2018
HEG Meeting Arkhangelsk Protocol February 2018 RU Meeting protocol 2018
Swedish Chairmanship of the WGE. Working Programme 2018-2019 EN Programme 2018
Action Plan on Climate Change for the Barents Cooperation. Second Edition 2017 RU Programme 2017
Overview on marine litter and microplastics work_Finland_Tuuli Teittinen 8/2017, Ministry of Environment Other 2017
Barents 2050 Summary in RU Other 2017
WGE meeting Kjerringøy September 2017 Minutes Meeting protocol 2017
WGE meeting Kjerringøy September 2017 List of Participants Other 2017
AB-Waste PPP Lassila&Tikanoja Presentation 2017
AB-Waste workshop Moscow Memo November 2017 Meeting protocol 2017
Waste Seminar Arkhangelsk Agenda December 2017 RU Agenda 2017
Waste Seminar Arkhangelsk Agenda December 2017 EN Agenda 2017
Minutes SHE54 Telephone meeting February 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Template D3 Hotspots Specific Exclusion Criteria January 2017 Other 2017
Minutes HEG meeting Syktyvkar October 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes HEG meeting Syktyvkar October 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes HEG Meeting Murmansk March 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE57 Telephone meeting April 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE57 Telephone meeting April 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE62 Telephone meeting October 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE61 Meeting Kjerringoy September 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE61 Meeting Kjerringoy September 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE60 Telephone meeting September 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE60 Telephone meeting September 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE59 Telephone meeting June 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE59 Telephone meeting June 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE58 Meeting Moscow May 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE58 Meeting Moscow May 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE56 Telephone meeting March 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE56 Telephone meeting March 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE55 Meeting Tromso February 2017 RU Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE55 Meeting Tromso February 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Minutes SHE53 Meeting Stockholm January 2017 EN Meeting protocol 2017
Waste Seminar Arkhangelsk List of participants December 2017 RU Other 2017
Waste Seminar Arkhangelsk List of participants December 2017 EN Other 2017
Waste Seminar Arkhangelsk Resolution December 2017 RU Other 2017
Waste Seminar Arkhangelsk Resolution December 2017 EN Other 2017
Activity Report Working Group on Environment 2015-2017 Annual report 2017
WGE Activity Report 2016-2017 Working group report 2017
13th Meeting of Environmental Ministers List of Participants Other 2017
13th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Programme RU Agenda 2017
13th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Programme EN Agenda 2017
Ministerial Declaration 2017 RU Declaration 2017
Ministerial Declaration 2017 EN Declaration 2017
Barents 2050 Other 2017
Action Plan on Climate Change. Second Edition 2017 Programme 2017
AB-Waste PPP WOIMA Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP SET CleanTech Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP ELY Centers in Finland Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP Waste Management Planning in Finland RU Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP Waste Management Planning in Finland EN Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP NCM WASTE project in Karelia Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP BAT in Waste Management Presentation 2017
AB-Waste PPP Clean Country project Presentation 2017
AB-Waste Workshop Moscow Program November 2017 RU Agenda 2017
AB-Waste Workshop Moscow Program November 2017 EN Agenda 2017
AB-Waste Project Desccription Other 2017
Hot Spots Fact Sheet 2017 Russian Other 2017
Hot Spots Fact Sheet 2017 English Other 2017
WGE activity report 2015-2017 Working group report 2017
WGE meeting Kjerringøy September 2017 Agenda RU Agenda 2017
WGE meeting Kjerringøy September 2017 Program RU Agenda 2017
WGE meeting Kjerringøy September 2017 Agenda EN Agenda 2017
WGE meeting Kjerringøy September 2017 Program EN Agenda 2017
9th Habitat Contact Forum Resolution June 6-8 2017 Other 2017
9th Habitat Contact Forum Programme Other 2017
SHE Work Programme 2016-2017 Programme 2016
Minutes SHE52 Telephone meeting December 2016 EN Meeting protocol 2016
Minutes SHE51 Telephone meeting November 2016 EN Meeting protocol 2016
Minutes SHE50 Meeting St.Petersburg September 2016 EN Meeting protocol 2016
Minutes SHE49 Telephone meeting May 2016 EN Meeting protocol 2016
Minutes SHE48 Telephone meeting April 2016 EN Meeting protocol 2016
Minutes SHE47 Meeting Kirkenes March 2016 EN Meeting protocol 2016
WGE Work Programme 2016-2017 Other 2016
Solprojektet slutrapport 2016 Other 2016
How to develop a sustainable energy plan Other 2016
A Guide to Multi-Level Governance Other 2016
Emission statistics from Swedish Barents area Other 2016
Working Group on Environment Annual Report 2016 Annual report 2016
Adaptation Actions for a Changing Arctic Presentation 2016
Norwegian Priorities for SHE 2016-2017 Presentation 2016
Air Quality Monitoring in the Russian-Norwegian Border Area Presentation 2016
Barents Regional Climate Change Strategies Strategy 2016
WGE Programme Svanhovd EN Other 2016
WGE Agenda 2016 Svanhovd EN Agenda 2016
SHE Report Agenda 2016
Minutes SHE46 Telephone meeting November 2015 EN Meeting protocol 2015
Minutes SHE45 Meeting Syktyvkar November 2015 EN Meeting protocol 2015
Minutes SHE44 Telephone meeting October 2015 EN Meeting protocol 2015
Minutes SHE44 Telephone meeting September 2015 EN Meeting protocol 2015
Minutes SHE42 Meeting Stockholm September 2015 EN Meeting protocol 2015
Resolution of HCF VIII Petrozavodsk Other 2015
Working Group on Environment, Activity Report 2014-2015 Annual report 2015
Resolution - VIII International Contact Forum on Habitat Conservation in the Barents Region Communique 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 Presentation Hot Spot Ko3 Mondi Syktyvkar Presentation 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 Presentation Hot Spot Ko2-2 Vorkuta HPP Presentation 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 Presentation Hot Spot Ko1 Vorkutaugol Presentation 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 Presentation Hot Spots in Komi Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Action Plan on Climate Change for the Barents Cooperation Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Hot Spots: Komi Ko3-1 Mondi PPM Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Hot Spots: Karelia K4 Drinking Water in Petrozavodsk Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Hot Spots: Arkhangelsk A3-2 Severodvinsk HPP No 2 Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Hot Spots Exclusion Procedure Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Pasvik-Inari Trilateral Park Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Strategy for Protection of Intact Forests Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Subgroup on Nature Protection: Projects Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Activities in 2014-2015: Regional Working Group on Environment Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Activities in 2014-2015: WGE Subgroup on Nature Protection Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Activities in 2014-2015: Working Group on Environment Presentation 2015
12th MEM Presentation Russian Chairmanship in the BEAC in 2015-2017 Presentation 2015
12th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Sortavala List of Participants RUS Other 2015
12th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Sortavala List of Participants ENG Other 2015
12th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Sortavala Agenda RUS Agenda 2015
12th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Sortavala Agenda ENG Agenda 2015
12th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Sortavala Declaration RUS Declaration 2015
12th Meeting of Environmental Ministers Sortavala Declaration ENG Declaration 2015
WGE Syktyvakar November 2015 SHE Meeting Agenda RUS Agenda 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 SHE Meeting Agenda ENG Agenda 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 Agenda RUS Agenda 2015
WGE Syktyvkar November 2015 Agenda ENG Agenda 2015
WGE Naryan-Mar June 2015 SHE Meeting Agenda RUS Agenda 2015
WGE Naryan-Mar June 2015 SHE Meeting Agenda ENG Agenda 2015
WGE Naryan-Mar June 2015 Agenda RUS Agenda 2015
WGE Naryan-Mar June 2015 Agenda ENG Agenda 2015
Working Group on Environment, Activity Report 2014-2015 Working group report 2015
Working Group on Environment Annual Report 2014 Annual report 2014
WGE subgroup on HSE extended session, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Presentation: Moskalyuk, Hot Spot A9 APPM Presentation 2014
WGE subgroup on HSE extended session, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Presentation: Khristoforova, Hot Spot A5 Presentation 2014
WGE subgroup on HSE extended session, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Presentation: Moskalyuk, Hot Spot A4 Presentation 2014
WGE subgroup on HSE extended session, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Presentation: Repina, Hot Spot A3 Presentation 2014
WGE subgroup on HSE extended session, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Presentation: Drobeshkina, Hot spot A1 Presentation 2014
WGE subgroup on HSE extended session, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Minutes, Russian Meeting protocol 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 SHE Meeting Minutes ENG Meeting protocol 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk, Climate Change session 8 December 2014, Minutes, English Meeting protocol 2014
WGE presentation CSO 17.12.2012 Presentation 2014
WGE Subgroup on Hot Spots Exclusion Working Plan 2014-2015 Programme 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk April 2014 Minutes Meeting protocol 2014
WGE subgroup on CPESC, Arkhangelsk 8 December 2014, Agenda Agenda 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 Agenda RUS Agenda 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 Agenda ENG Agenda 2014
WGE subgroup on Water Issues, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Agenda Agenda 2014
WGE subgroup on NP, Arkhangelsk 9 December 2014, Agenda Agenda 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 SHE Meeting Agenda RUS Agenda 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 SHE Meeting Agenda ENG Agenda 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 Climate Change session Agenda RUS Agenda 2014
WGE Arkhangelsk December 2014 Climate Change session Agenda ENG Agenda 2014
WGE session Arkhangelsk 8-10 December 2014, overall programme, Russian Agenda 2014
WGE session Arkhangelsk 8-10 December 2014, overall programme, English Agenda 2014
WGE subgroup on Nature Protection, working plan 2014-2015, Russian Programme 2014
WGE subgroup on Nature Protection, working plan 2014-2015, English Programme 2014
WGE Communication Strategy 2014-2015 Strategy 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk April 2014 SHE Meeting Minutes RUS Meeting protocol 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk April 2014 SHE Meeting Minutes ENG Meeting protocol 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: Climate strategy Arkhangelsk Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: RWGE conclusions Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: Climate work BEAC Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: Communication BEAC WGE Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: GBF Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: WGE-Arctic Council synergies Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: WGE 2012-2013 summary Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: Climate Smart regional planning Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk Presentation: NCM Environment Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk SHE Meeting Presentation: State of the Karelian environment Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk SHE Meeting Presentation: Oulu water supply Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk SHE Meeting Presentation: Hot Spot exclusion procedure Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk SHE Meeting Presentation: NDEP financing, RUS Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk SHE Meeting Presentation: NDEP financing, ENG Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk SHE Meeting Presentation: Hot Spots K4 and K5 Presentation 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk April 2014 Agenda RUS Agenda 2014
WGE Petrozavodsk April 2014 Agenda ENG Agenda 2014
WGE Russian Chairmanship Working Programme 2014-2015 Programme 2014
WGE Member list, Russian members RUS Other 2014
WGE Member list, Russian members ENG Other 2014
WGE Member list 2014-2015 Other 2014
The VII International Contact Forum on Habitat Conservation in the Barents Region, Bodø 11-13 June 2013, Resolution Other 2013
RWGE and WGE subgroup on Water issues, Rovaniemi 25 April 2013, Minutes Meeting protocol 2013
WGE Activity Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
WGE Subgroup on Cleaner Production and Environmentally Sound Consumption Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
WGE Subgroup on Nature Protection Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
WGE Subgroup on Hot Spots Exclusion Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
WGE Subgroup on Water Issues Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
WGE Report 2012-2013 Working group report 2013
eport May 2013: Overview of a selection of facilities for treatment and destruction of organic hazardous waste in the Barents and Baltic Sea region countries, Russian version Presentation 2013
Report May 2013: Overview of a selection of facilities for treatment and destruction of organic hazardous waste in the Barents and Baltic Sea region countries, English version Presentation 2013
Analysis of Regional Climate Strategies in the Barents Region: Report, Finnish Ministry of Environment, 2012 Study 2012
WGE subgroup on Water Issues, work programme 2012-2013 Programme 2012
WGE subgroup on Nature Protection, work programme 2012-2013 Programme 2012
WGE subgroup on Hot Spots Issues, work programme 2012-2013 Programme 2012
WGE subgroup on Cleaner Production and Sound Consumption, work programme 2012-32013 Programme 2012
WGE 6-7 February 2012, Helsinki, Meeting protocol Meeting protocol 2012
WGE 24-25 May 2012, Helsinki, Meeting protocol Meeting protocol 2012
Climate Change Action Plan Workshop, March 2012, Minutes Meeting protocol 2012
WGE Finnish Chairmanship Action Programme 2012-2013 Programme 2012
WGE subgroup SWI Final Report 2010-2011 Working group report 2011
WGE subgroup SHE Final Report 2010-2011 Working group report 2011
WGE subgroup NPS Final Report 2010-2011 Working group report 2011
WGE subgroup CPESC Final Report 2010-2011 Working group report 2011
WGE Final Report 2010-2011 Working group report 2011
WGE presentation at CSO meeting in Oslo 7-8 December 2011 Other 2011
NEFCO presentation at CSO meeting in Oslo 7-8 December 2011 Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Barents Protected Area Network (BPAN) information brochure Working group report 2011
Agenda_10th_Environment_Ministers_Umea_November_9_2011 Agenda 2011
Minutes from the 18th meeting of the BEAC WGE Subgroup for Hot Spots Exclusion, Piteå 29 September 2011 Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes from the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (SHE) with regional Hotspots Exclusion Groups, Moscow 22.9 2011 Meeting protocol 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation NEFCO: Environmental funding on the small and regional scales, focus on Karelia and Kostamus Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation Barents Protected Area Network BPAN Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation AVEC Group Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation City of Kostomuksha Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation WGE Report Working group report 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation WGE Subgroup on Hot Spots Exclusion work and achievements Working group report 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation RWGE Status Report Working group report 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation Umeå University Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation NEFCO: Financing environmentally sustainable solutions in the Barents Region Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Presentation Syktyvkar Plywood Mill Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Seminars 9 November Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Participants Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Declaration Declaration 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Background document Hot Spots Exclusion Other 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Background document Barents Protected Area Network BPAN Other 2011
Minutes of the 7th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (17.2.2011) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes of the 8th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (15.3.2011) Meeting protocol 2011
Protocol 25.2.2011 SHE in Russian Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes of the 16th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (19.7.) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes for the 15th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (8.6) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes of the 14th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (23.6.) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes for the 11th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (26.5.) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes for the 10th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (19.5.) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes for the 9th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (16.5.) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes for the 12th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (2.6.) Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes of the 13th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion Meeting protocol 2011
Minutes from the meeting of the BEAC WGE Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (SHE) with the regional Hotspots Exclusion Groups Meeting protocol 2011
10th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Umeå, 8-9 November 2011, Programme, English Agenda 2011
WGE_Syktyvkar_8_9_June_2011_participants_ENG_RUS Other 2011
WGE_Subgroup_CPESC_Syktyvkar_Agenda_9_June_2011.Komi Agenda 2011
WGE_Syktyvkar_8_9_June_2011_agenda_RUS Agenda 2011
WGE_Syktyvkar_8_9_June_2011_agenda_EN Agenda 2011
WGE Meeting Syktyvkar 8-9 June 2011, Draft programme, Russian Other 2011
WGE Meeting Syktyvkar 8-9 June 2011, Draft programme, English Other 2011
Minutes for the 4st Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (3.11.2010) Meeting protocol 2010
Minutes for the 3th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (15.7.2010) Meeting protocol 2010
Minutes for the 2nd Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (2.6.2010) Meeting protocol 2010
Minutes for the 1st Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (21.4.2010) Meeting protocol 2010
Minutes of the 6th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hot Spots Exclusion (3.2.2010) Meeting protocol 2010
Minutes of the 5th Meeting of the Subgroup for Hotspots Exclusion (25.11.2010) Meeting protocol 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Pasvik programme (I.Grekelae), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Environmental monitoring in Lapland (I.Grekelae), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Use of modern wastewater treatment methods at JSC Arkhangelsk PPM (E.Krylova), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Problems of storm water treatment at JSC Zvyozdochka (V.Ivanov), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Problems of storm water discharge in Arkhangelsk City (S.Revura), Notes, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Conformity of wastewater treatment quality (N.Barkalova), Notes, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, List of participants, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Programme, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Use of modern wastewater treatment methods at JSC Arkhangelsk PPM (E.Krylova), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Problems of storm water treatment at JSC Zvyozdochka (V.Ivanov), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Challenges in storm water management in cold climate (G.T.Blecken), English Presentation 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Problems of storm water discharge in Arkhangelsk City (S.Revura), Notes, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Conformity of wastewater treatment quality (N.Barkalova), Notes, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Presentation: Small-scale treatment facilities (G.T.Blecken/A.Hedstrom), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, List of participants, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 3: Waste Water Treatment and Discharge, Programme, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Waste Water Quality Control (M.V.Pautova), Russian Presentation 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Monitoring of Surface Waters Pollution Level (A.P.Sobolevskaya), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Flood directive implementation in Finland (T.Alaraudanjoki, N.Karjalainen), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, List of participants, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Programme, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: The Formation of Surface Water Bodies State Monitoring System in the Russian Federation, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: WFD Monitoring in Sweden (J.Salonsaari), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Waste Water Quality Control (M.V.Pautova), English Presentation 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Flood directive implementation in Finland (T.Alaraudanjoki, N.Karjalainen), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Presentation: Monitoring of Surface Waters Pollution Level (A.P.Sobolevskaya), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, List of participants, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 2: Water Monitoring, Programme, English Programme 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Sustainability framework for urban water systems (A.Hedstrom), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, List of participants, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Water supply risks and early warning systems (A.Hedstrom), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Outline of Report: Use of ground water for drinking purposes, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Drinking water quality and health state of population in Arkhangelsk Obl. (Bobun, Buzinov, Unguryanu, Gudkov), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Water selection statistics, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Water supply systems in Finland, companies and expertice (J.Sallanko), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Programme, Russian Programme 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, General overview of water supply situation in Arkhangelsk, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Sustainability framework for urban water systems (A.Hedstrom), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Drinking water quality and health state of population in Arkhangelsk Obl. (Bobun, Buzinov, Unguryanu, Gudkov), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Water supply systems in Finland, companies and expertice (J.Sallanko), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, List of participants, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Small-scale treatment Facilities (G.T.Blecken/A.Hedstrom), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Outline of Report: Use of ground water for drinking purposes, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Presentation Water supply risks and early warning systems (A.Hedstrom), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Section 1: Sustainable Urban Water Systems, Programme, English Programme 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation Dvina-Pechora (A.V.Osinina), slides, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation: Implementation of Investment Projects Arkhangelsk Region, Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation Dvina-Pechora (S.O.Nagibin), Russian Presentation 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Programme, Russian Programme 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation Dvina-Pechora (A.V.Osinina), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation by MFA Norway (C. Bjorklund), Russian Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, WGE welcome words (I.Reutersward), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation WFD in the Nordic Countries (B.Sundstrom), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation: Implementation of Investment Projects Arkhangelsk Region, English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation Dvina-Pechora (S.O.Nagibin), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation Dvina-Pechora (S.O.Nagibin), English Presentation 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation Dvina-Pechora (A.V.Osinina), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Presentation by MFA Norway (C. Bjorklund), English Other 2010
WGE Water Resources Management Conference, Arkhangelsk 30Nov-1Dec 2010, Plenary session, Programme, English Programme 2010
WGE Meeting Kiruna 19-21 April 2010, Meeting Protocol, Russian Meeting protocol 2010
WGE Meeting Kiruna 19-21 April 2010, Meeting Protocol, English Meeting protocol 2010
BEAC WGE Subgroup for Nature Protection, Work Programme 2010-2011, English Other 2010
BEAC WGE Subgroup on Water Issues, Work Programme 2010-2011, English Other 2010
BEAC WGE Subgroup on Cleaner Production and Environmentally Sound Consumption, Work Programme 2010-2011, English Other 2010
BEAC WGE Subgroup for Hot Spot Exclusion, Work Programme 2010-2011, English Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: 1st Meeting of the Karelian Hot Spots Exclusion Group, Draft Agenda, Russian Agenda 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: 1st Meeting of the Karelian Hot Spots Exclusion Group, Draft Agenda, English Agenda 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Work Programme of Subgroup for Hot Spot Exclusion, Draft Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Work Programme of Subgroup on Cleaner Production and Environmentally Sound Consumption, Final Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Work Programme of Subgroup on Water Issues, Final Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Work Programme of Subgroup for Nature Protection, Final Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: the Hot Spots Adhoc Task Force Final Report to the Ministers of Environment, Russian Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: the Hot Spots Adhoc Task Force Final Report to the Ministers of Environment, English Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Report on the Development of an Action Plan on Climate Change in the Barents Region Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Draft report from WGE meeting in Kiruna, Sweden 20 April 2010, Russian Meeting protocol 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Draft report from WGE meeting in Kiruna, Sweden 20 April 2010, English Meeting protocol 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: The Norsk Energi Study on Environmental Hot Spots and Cleaner Production in the Russian Barents Region Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010: Background paper on cleaner production as a means for hot spot exclusion in the Barents Region Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Agenda, Russian Agenda 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Agenda, English Agenda 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, List of participants, Russian Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, List of participants, English Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Programme, Russian Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Programme, English Other 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Subgroup on Nature Protection, Agenda, Russian Agenda 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Subgroup on Nature Protection, Agenda, English Agenda 2010
WGE Meeting Petrozavodsk 9-10 November 2010, Subgoup on Cleaner Production and ESC, Agenda, English Agenda 2010
Seminar on Eco-efficient Community, Petrozavodsk 9 november 2010, Draft programme, Russian Other 2010
Seminar on Eco-efficient Community, Petrozavodsk 9 november 2010, Draft programme, English Other 2010
Meeting of WGE and its subgroups and Seminar on Eco-efficient Community, Petrozavodsk 9-10 november 2010, Draft programme, Russian Other 2010
Meeting of WGE and its subgroups and Seminar on Eco-efficient Community, Petrozavodsk 9-10 november 2010, Draft programme, English Other 2010
Meeting of WGE and its subgroups and Seminar on Eco-efficient Community, Petrozavodsk 9-10 november 2010, First information Other 2010
VI Habitat Contact Forum Arkhangelsk 31May-05Jun 2010, Pictures Other 2010
VI Habitat Contact Forum Arkhangelsk 31May-05Jun 2010, Press release RUS & ENG Other 2010
VI Habitat Contact Forum Arkhangelsk 31May-05Jun 2010, Programme Other 2010
WGE Meeting Kiruna 19-21 April 2010, Sustainability in city development and nature resource management Presentation 2010
WGE Meeting Kiruna 19-21 April 2010, List of Participants Other 2010
Swedish Chairmanship Programme for the BEAC Working Group on Environment 2010-2011 (in Russian) Programme 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Memorandum of Understanding, English/Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Meeting Protocol, Norwegian Meeting protocol 2010
Swedish Presidency of the European Union: Summary of the work in the Environment Council Other 2010
Swedish Chairmanship Programme for the BEAC Working Group on Environment 2010-2011 Programme 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Case Study Obsolete Pesticides, Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Case Study Obsolete Pesticides, English Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of Hot Spots Task Force, Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of Hot Spots Task Force, English Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of Polar Environmental Centre, English Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of RWGE, Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of RWGE, English Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of BEAC WGE, Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Presentation of BEAC WGE, English Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Ad hoc Task Force Ministerial Report Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, BEAC WGE & RWGE Report, Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, BEAC WGE & RWGE Report, English Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Declaration, Russian Declaration 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Declaration, English Declaration 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Agenda, Russian Agenda 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, Agenda, English Agenda 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, List of participants, Russian Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Tromsø, 17 Feb 2010, List of participants, English Other 2010
WGE meeting minutes, January 2010, Oslo, Russian Meeting protocol 2010
WGE meeting minutes, January 2010, Oslo, English Meeting protocol 2010
Protocol WGE Archangelsk-8-9 October 2009 Russian Meeting protocol 2009
Protocol WGE Archangelsk-8-9 October 2009 English Meeting protocol 2009
Agenda WGE Archangelsk-8-9 October 2009 English Agenda 2009
Agenda WGE Archangelsk-8-9 October 2009 Russian Agenda 2009
Agenda Worging Group Environment 12 March 2009 Russian Agenda 2009
Agenda Worging Group Environment 12 March 2009 English Agenda 2009
Final Report of the Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-2 September 2009, Russian Other 2009
Final Report of the Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-2 September 2009, English Other 2009
Final report from the conference on climate change in Vadsø 1-3 September Working group report 2009
Final report from the conference on climate change in Vadsø 1-3 September - in Russian Working group report 2009
Presentation by Birgitta Evengård, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Naum Oberman(Russian), Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Naum Oberman(English), Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Anatolj Semenov, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Recommendations from the Working group on Environment, based on the conference Climate Change in the Barents Region, 1-3 September 2009, Vadsø, Norway, in Russian Working group report 2009
Presentation by Bruce Forbes, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Working group report 2009
Presentation by Gunn-Britt Retter, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Hans Tømmervik part 4 of 4, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Hans Tømmervik part 3 of 4, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Hans Tømmervik part 2 of 4, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Hans Tømmervik part 1 of 4, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Rutger Dankers, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Anatolj Semenov(2), Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Arne Instanes, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Carina Keskitalo and Lisa Westerhoff, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Julia Dobrolyubova, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Leena Suopajärvi, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Antti Irjala, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Oleg Anisimov part 2 of 2, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Oleg Anisimov part 1 of 2, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Steinar Pedersen, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Steinar Andresen, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Stefan Marklund, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Katri Rankinen, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Presentation by Jan Erik Haugen, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Presentation 2009
Presentation by Harald Dovland, Conference on Climate Change in the Barents Region, Vadsø 1-3 September 2009 Other 2009
Recommendations from the Working group on Environment, based on the conference Climate Change in the Barents Region, 1-3 September 2009, Vadsø, Norway Other 2009
Hamningberg Conference on climate change 030909 English Other 2009
Preliminary Program Conference on climate change, Vadsoe, Norway, September 1-3, 2009, English Other 2009
Preliminary Program Conference on climate change, Vadsoe, Norway, September 1-3, 2009, Russian Other 2009
Excursion programme Hamningberg Conference on climate change Russian Other 2009
WGE Conference on Energy, Bulidings, Construction and Sustainable Development, St.Petersburg 15 April 2009, Co-chair summary Meeting protocol 2009
WGE Conference on Sustainable Lifestyles and Education for Sustainable Consumption, St.Petersburg 24 June 2009, Agenda Agenda 2009
Working Programme Working Group Environment 2008-2009 June 18 2008 Programme 2008
Minutes Working Group Environment 18 June 2008 Russian Meeting protocol 2008
Minutes Working Group Environment 18 June 2008 English Meeting protocol 2008
Agenda Working Group Environment June 18 2008 Agenda 2008
Participants Working Group Environment April 9-11 2008 Tromso Other 2008
NEFCO Progress Report Hot Spots 10 April 2008, Tromso Other 2008
Protocol Working Group Environment April 9-11 2008 Tromso English Meeting protocol 2008
Appointed WGE subgroup members April 10 2008 Tromso Other 2008
Agenda Working Group Environment 10 April 2008 Tromso Russian Agenda 2008
Agenda Working Group Environment 10 April 2008 Tromso English Agenda 2008
WGE Presentation Hot Spots Karelia Mr Telnov April 10 2008 Tromso Other 2008
Presentation Impacts of climate change on biodiversity and ecosystem goods and services Roland Jansson 10 April 2008 Tromso Other 2008
Presentation WGE Subgroup Water Issues April 10 2008 Tromso Working group report 2008
Presentation WGE subgroup Nature Protection 10 April 2008 Tromso Working group report 2008
Protocol Working Group Environment 9 Oct 2008 Murmansk English Meeting protocol 2008
Protocol Working Group Environment 9 Oct 2008 Murmansk Russian Meeting protocol 2008
Habitat Contact Forum Promotion No 5, 2008 Umea Other 2008
Resolution Habitat Contact Forum No 5 2008 Umea Other 2008
Report Habitat Contact Forum No 5 2008 Umea Other 2008
Habitat Contact Forum Mandate Mandate 2008
WGE Annual report 2008, Russian Annual report 2008
WGE Annual report 2008, English Annual report 2008
Strategy and action program 2008-2009 subgroup on WI to WGE Russian Programme 2008
Strategy and action program 2008-2009 subgroup on WI to WGE English Programme 2008
Report from NP subgroup to WGE Murmansk 09.10.2008 Working group report 2008
Report from CPESC subgroup to WGE Murmansk 09.10.2008 Working group report 2008
Report NEFCO Murmansk 09.10.2008 Russian Other 2008
Hot spot priorities WGE Murmansk 09.10.2008 Russian Other 2008
Agenda WGE Murmansk 09.10.2008 Russian Agenda 2008
Report NEFCO Murmansk 09.10.2008 English Other 2008
Hot spot priorities WGE Murmansk 09.10.2008 English Other 2008
Agenda WGE Murmansk 09.10.2008 English Agenda 2008
Environment Ministers declaration, Moscow 2007 Declaration 2007
BEAC Working Group on Environment Barents Hot Spots Facility Report, Moscow, 2007 Working group report 2007
Report from the Regional Working Group on Environment 2005-2007 Working group report 2007
Summary Habitat Contact Forum 4, 2005 Syktyvkar Other 2005
Resolution Habitat Contact Forum No 4, 2005 Syktyvkar Other 2005
WGE Habitat Conservation Forum, September 2005, Syktyvkar Working group report 2005
WGE Cleaner Production Task Force, January 2005, Helsinki Meeting protocol 2005
WGE cleaner Production Task Force, May 2005, St.Petersburg Meeting protocol 2005
WGE meeting minutes, January 2005, Oulu Meeting protocol 2005
WGE meeting minutes, May 2005, St. Petersburg Meeting protocol 2005
WGE meeting minutes, August 2005, Helsinki Meeting protocol 2005
Working Group on Environment Arctic climate change - policy measures for the Barents Region Working group report 2005
Report from the Working Group on Environment 2005-2007 Working group report 2005
WGE Cleaner Production Task Force meeting, March 2004, Vuokatti Meeting protocol 2004
WGE meeting minutes, water cooperation, September 2004, Helsinki Meeting protocol 2004
WGE meeting minutes, September 2004, Helsinki Meeting protocol 2004
Resolution and Report Habitat Contact Forum No 3, 2003 Kuhmo Other 2003
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, report, August 2003, Luleå Working group report 2003
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, August 2003, Luleå Declaration 2003
WGE Habitat Conservation in the Barents Region, resolution, November 2003, Kuhmo, Russian version Working group report 2003
WGE Habitat Conservation in the Barents Region, resolution, November 2003, Kuhmo Working group report 2003
WGE Nature conservation and sustainable forestry, forestry co-operation Other 2003
WGE Hot Spots List in the Russian Part of the Barents Region Other 2003
WGE Cleaner Production Task Force Policy document Other 2003
WGE Cleaner Production Task Force meeting, December 2003, Helsinki Meeting protocol 2003
WGE meeting minutes, Action Programme 2003-2005 Programme, Meeting protocol 2003
WGE meeting minutes, March 2004 Meeting protocol 2004
The Report on Updating of the environmental hot spot list in the Russian part of the Barents Region and proposals on environmentally sound investment projects Working group report 2003
Barents Euro-Arctic Council Regional working groups, Environment, annual report 2003 Annual report 2003
Meetings of the Environment Ministers Report of the Finnish WGE chairmanship 2003-2005 Working group report 2003
Resolution Habitat Contact Forum No 2, 2001 Petrozavodsk Other 2001
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, Common Understading, August 2001, Kirkenes Declaration 2001
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, August 2001, Kirkenes Working group report 2001
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, Joint Statement, August 2001, Kirkenes Declaration 2001
Resolution Habitat Contact Forum No 1, 1999 Trondheim Other 1999
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, June 1999, Umeå Working group report 1999
WGE Meeting Of Environment Ministers, October 1997, St.Petersburg Working group report 1997
AMAP Report to NEFCO (1995) Proposals for Environmentally Sound Investment Projects in the Russian part of the Barents Region Other 1995
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, December 1995, Rovaniemi Working group report 1995
WGE Meeting of Environment Ministers, June 1994, Bodø Programme 1994
List of Hotspots out of 300 Pilot Enterprisers for Other 2020
Minutes SHE 71 Telephone Meeting October 2018 EN Meeting protocol 2018
Minutes SHE 92 St.Petersburg January 2020 EN Meeting protocol 2020
Waste management in small communities in Arctic and Barents regions_Draft_ENG Agenda 2018
Study tour on Waste Management, September 17-21 2018, Program RUS Programme 2018
Study-tour-programme-AB-Waste-Project-September-2018 Programme 2018
Waste Seminar in Arkhangelsk RU Agenda 2017
Waste Seminar in Arkhangelsk Agenda 2017
Program in Russian BEAC 13th Meeting of the Ministers of the Environment 29-30 November 2017 Vadsø Agenda 2017
Program in English BEAC 13th Meeting of the Ministers of the Environment 29-30 November 2017 Vadsø Agenda 2017
The Global Cleantech Summit, Helsinki 8-10 September 2015, Information poster Other 2015
Climate Change Exhibition, Murmansk 18 April - 27 May 2015, Info letter, Russian Other 2015
Climate Smart Regional Planning workshop, St Petersburg 3-5 September 2014, workshop programme Agenda 2014
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Hot Spots presentation brochure, Russian Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Action Plan on Climate Change for the Barents Cooperation, Russian Programme 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Action Plan on Climate Change for the Barents Cooperation, English Programme 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Press Release: An Action Plan on Climate Change for the Barents Region Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, BPAN (Barents Protected Area Network) Policy Brief, English Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Declaration Declaration 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, List of Participants Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Hot Spots presentation brochure, English Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Assessment report on Hot Spots, Russian Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Assessment report on Hot Spots, English Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Hot Spots press release Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Programme Other 2013
11th Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Inari, 4-5 November 2013, Agenda Agenda 2013
Vladimir Masloboev Integrated Climate Change Strategies for Sustainable Development of Arctic Russia Case Study Murmansk Region Presentation 2012
Satu Himanen Regional Climate Change Strategies and Action Planning Presentation 2012
Jarle Bjerke, Fram Centre, Effects of climate change on terrestrial ecosystems landscapes society indigenous peoples Presentation 2012
Henna_Haapala_Barents_Working_Group_on_Environment Presentation 2012
Genrikh_Alekseev_Climate_change_in_marine_Arctic Presentation 2012
Caroline_Dickson_Climate_Work_in_Arctic_Council Presentation 2012
Exclusion of the Barents Environmental Hot Spots - Final Report to the Ministers Working group report 2010
Intenational Conference in Stockholm 8-10 November 2010: Climate Adaption in the Nordic Countries: Science, Practice, Policy Other 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Declaration, Russian Declaration 2010
Ninth Meeting of Environmental Ministers, Declaration, English Declaration 2010
Eighth Meeting of the Ministers of the Environment, Moscow, 9 November 2007 Declaration 2007
Seventh Meeting of Environment Ministers, Rovaniemi, 19 October 2005 Declaration 2005